Susan Biddle Ross


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

Susan Susan, an executive at NBC, where Jerry Seinfeld and George Costanza pitched the idea for their sitcom to Susan and her fellow executives. Susan began dating George - an endeavor that was not helped by Cosmo Kramer, who first vomited on Susan, and then burned down her father's cabin. Soon after this, George and Susan broke up and when he next saw her, she was in a lesbian relationship, and George presumed he himself had done it. Susan's lover was seduced by Kramer, and - after the airing of the pilot received negative reviews, and there was a power change at NBC - Susan left George's life. They were reunited later and - on a whim - George proposed to her. The engagement lasted till George evantually realizing that he was trapped - particularly when a potential relationship with Marisa Tomei was ruined because of it - and trying every method to get out of the relationship. Ultimately, George's choice of low quality wedding invitations proved to be his saving grace: the low-quality glue on the invitations proved overpowering to Susan as she used her tongue to moisten and seal them all, ultimately giving her an overdose and killing her.
In the aftermath of her death, Susan's parents organized a foundation in her honor and appointed George to be on the board, a position he did not relish. The Rosses continued to be a part of his life till when - at a court case against George, Kramer, Jerry and Elaine Benes - they learnt that he was the one who chose the invitations, and of his relief at her death.
Susan More:
Real Name: Heidi Swedberg
Born: 3. March 1966, Honolulu, Hawaii
Spouse: unknown
Biography: Heidi Swedberg began her television and film career in Kentucky, where, after spending a year at the Actor's Theatre of Louisville, she worked with director Norman Jewison on the movie In Country. Swedberg is an accomplished actress with numerous film credits, including Addams Family Values, starring Angelica Huston and Raul Julia; Hot Shots, opposite Charlie Sheen and Cary Elwes; Too Much Sun, opposite Robert Downey Jr.; and Kindergarten Cop, starring Arnold Schwarzenegger. Other credits include Welcome Home Roxy Carmichael, Dennis the Menace II, Galaxy Quest, and the independent short The Party Favor.
Swedberg has also appeared in several television movies of the week, including The Ticket opposite Jeremy Piven and Joanna Cassidy; and Father and Scout opposite Bob Saget. Other television appearances include Touched By An Angel, Grace Under Fire, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Empty Nest, Murder, She Wrote, Sisters, Northern Exposure, Quantum Leap, thirtysomething, Matlock, ROC, and Brooklyn Bridge. Swedberg has also enjoyed great success in the theater both on and off-Broadway.
Swedberg's stage experience includes Whereabouts Unknown, A Christmas Carol, Pyramid Effect, Eating Out, Victims of Sloth, Miss Hawaii 1929 and Wonderful Party.
Swedberg was born in Hawaii and was raised in New Mexico. She loves gardening and is the mother of a baby girl.
Heidi Swedberg Movies:
In Country (1989), Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael (1990), Kindergarten Cop (1990), Too Much Sun (1991), Hot Shots! (1991), Up Close & Personal (1996), A Parking Lot Story (1997), Breast Men (1997), Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! (1998), Galaxy Quest (1999), 75 Degrees in July (2000), Dragonfly (2002), Jumping for Joy (2002), Moving Alan (2003).


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festevas, Vandelay Industries, yadda yadda yadda, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans. Susan Biddle Ross alias Heidi Swedberg Biography and Filmography

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com