Cosmo Kramer


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

Cosmo Kramer "A tall, lanky doofus, with a bird-face and hair like the Bride of Frankenstein" (Elaine). Kramer is an unchangeable bum, who spends the most time in Jerry's apartment, and borrows everything, except the dishwasher (or did he borrow the dishwasher too, yet?)
Kramer used to be a (underwear-) Model for Kelvin Klein, as he is always able to jump into new adventures. It is kind of strange, but he always walks away from everything. He smuggled Cuban Cigars, managed a participant for the "Miss America Parade", and was on "Murphy Brown." He published a "coffee table book", and was in business with Newman, his mother, and even got incorporated with "Kramerica".
Kramer is dedicated to fight injustice. He defends himself against the cable companies, the post office, and a coffee-latte Retailer, a tobacco company, the O-Henry Candy bar Company, and more. His helper on court cases is Jackie Chiles, who never won a case while representing Kramer.
He always says: "Listen to the little man inside you". The little man is always right.
To borrow something instead of buying it, makes life easier.
Self-employment is the key to success. Besides "Kramerica", he invented the "Bro" (mans brassier), a cologne called "the Beach", a Pizza Place where you make your own pie, and more.
He once played Backgammon naked with Model Elle McPherson, and never forgets a name. Yo Yo Ma is the name is the name of a cellist Kramer can never forget, after being hit on the head.
Cosmo Kramer More:
Real Name:Michael Richards
Born:24 July 1949, Culver City, Los Angeles, California, USA
Spouse: Cathleen Richards (1974 - 1992) (divorced) 1 daughter
Trade Mark: Was originally cast in 1986 as Al Bundy in "Married... with Children" (1987), Cosmo Kramer, his character in "Seinfeld" (1990), always wore clothes one size too big to make him appear to be laid back and loose, Is a 33-degree Scottish Rite Freemason, Is a Vietnam-era Army Veteran, His big dream when he started acting was to play a detective.
Kramer Movies:
Hawaii Five-O (1968), Young Doctors in Love (1982), The House of God (1984), The Ratings Game (1984), UHF (1989), Problem Child (1990), Coneheads (1993), So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993), Airheads (1994), Unstrung Heroes (1995), 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (1996), Trial and Error (1997), Wah-Wah (2005), Cat Tale (2006).


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festevas, Vandelay Industries, yadda yadda yadda, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans.

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com